Pine Rd Blackstone, VA 23824
Listing Courtesy of: SOUTH CENTRAL MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE / Century 21 Realty @ Home / Nivia Davis - Contact:  4343951225

  Pine Rd Blackstone, VA 23824

Active (577 Days)
$175,000 (USD)

Description

Don't miss the chance to own this 4.41-acre corner lot located within the Town of Blackstone, just minutes from Fort Pickett. This property offers excellent development potential, with the ability to accommodate up to seven single-family homes (stick-built or modular) or duplexes. Situated in the R-2 zoning district, the property allows for a variety of residential options, including single-family residences, duplexes, and townhomes (per the Town of Blackstone Zoning Ordinance). Water ab=nd sewer are accessible. Whether you're a builder, investor, or developer, this parcel presents a prime opportunity in a growing area.

MLS #:
55417
Lot Size
4.41 acres
Type
Land
County
Nottoway County
Community
Nottoway

Listed By

Nivia Davis, Century 21 Realty @ Home, Contact: 4343951225
Source
SOUTH CENTRAL MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:02 AM GMT+0000
Stories
  • 0

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$175,000
-19%
-$40,000
Jul 03, 2025
Price Changed
$215,000
-9%
-$20,000
Mar 24, 2025
Price Changed
$235,000
-8%
-$20,000
Jan 31, 2025
Price Changed
$255,000
-14%
-$40,000
Nov 09, 2024
Price Changed
$295,000
-14%
-$49,995
Additional Information: Realty @ Home | 4343951225
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Realty @ Home and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.